GLIFWC Staff

Great Lakes Indian Fish and Wildlife Commission
72682 Maple Street, P.O. Box 9
Odanah, WI 54861
Phone: 715.682.6619
Fax: 715.682.9294
Contact Us





 NOTE: click on a column heading to sort table.


NAMETITLEDIVISIONEXTENSION
Ackley, CarenEnvironmental BiologistBiological Services - Environmental2109
Amsler, StevenLieutenantEnforcement715-562-0034
Ante, JulieAP ManagerAdministration2142
Ante, StephenContract Compliance AdministratorEnforcement2111
Arbuckle, HannahOutreach CoordinatorDivision of Intergovernmental Affairs608-263-2873
Aufderheide, JacobIT DirectorAdministration2130
Bartnick, TravisWildlife BiologistBiological Services - Wildlife2166
Berlin, MissyAccountantAdministration2143
Bohman, AlexandraForest EcologistBiological Services - Wildlife2125
Brooks, RileyConservation WardenEnforcement715-562-0300
Chiriboga, EstebanEnvironmental SpecialistBiological Services - Environmental608-263-2873
Clement, CodyConservation WardenEnforcement715-663-1026
Coleman, JohnEnvironmental Section LeaderBiological Services - Environmental608-263-2873
Croll, RobertClimate Change Coordinator Division of Intergovernmental Affairs2101
Crowe Bigboy, AnnetteSenior AccountantAdministration2141
Dzwonkowski, ChristinaConservation WardenEnforcement715-892-0874
Estrada, JoseWildlife TechnicianBiological Services - Wildlife
Falck, MilesWildlife Section LeaderBiological Services - Wildlife2124
Garske, SteveInvasive Species CoordinatorBiological Services - Wildlife2126
Gilbert, JonathanBiological Services DirectorBiological Services2121
Higgins, JasonConservation WardenEnforcement715-663-1018
Hmielewski, KiaFisheries Data ManagerBiological Services - Inland Fisheries2178
Kacizak, BradConservation WardenEnforcement715-562-0030
Kalmon, PaulaPayroll and Benefits ManagerAdministration2144
Kniskern, MattCaptainEnforcement715-292-5320
Krueger-Bear, JenniferAdmin. Assistant to Biological Services DirectorBiological Services2122
Lagrew, PatrickFisheries TechnicianBiological Services - Great Lakes
Lemieux, PaulineInternship Coordinator/Administrative AssistantPlanning and Development2138
Luehring, MarkInland Fisheries BiologistBiological Services - Inland Fisheries2133
Mattes , BillGreat Lakes Section LeaderBiological Services - Great Lakes2120
Maund-Rasmussen, MelissaInter-media Web DesignerPlanning and Development2162
McCammon Soltis, AnnDivision of Intergovernmental Affairs DirectorDivision of Intergovernmental Affairs2102
McGeshick, AdamChief Conservation WardenEnforcement2113
McGeshick, RogerConservation WardenEnforcement715-889-3200
Michaels, Samuel (Ben)Fisheries BiologistBiological Services - Great Lakes2175
Mieloszyk, HenryInland Fisheries TechnicianBiological Services - Inland Fisheries2149
Miller, JillAdministrative AssistantEnforcement2112
Moermond, JonasSergeantEnforcement715-562-0026
Montano, MeloneeTEK Outreach SpecialistDivision of Intergovernmental Affairs2116
North, DanConservation WardenEnforcement715-292-5165
Ohlsson, BrendenIT Support SpecialistAdministration
Oja, AdamWildlife TechnicianBiological Services - Wildlife2127
Panci, HannahClimate Change ScientistBiological Services - Environmental2167
Panek, BazileTribal Climate Adaptation Menu CoordinatorDivision of Intergovernmental Affairs2116
Plucinski, LynnPIO Director - OperationsPublic Information2108
Plucinski, MichaelGreat Lakes TechnicianBiological Services - Great Lakes2117
Poch, AshleyHR DirectorAdministration
Popovich, MikeConservation WardenEnforcement715-292-7535
Rasmussen, CharlesPIO Director - CommunicationsPublic Information2107
Rasmussen, JamesPolicy AnalystDivision of Intergovernmental Affairs2103
Ray, AdamInland Fisheries BiologistBiological Services - Inland Fisheries2171
Rolof, KeithBudget AnalystAdministration2145
Rose, Joe DanInland Fisheries Section LeaderBiological Services - Inland Fisheries2119
Rosin, LeeAnnProperty and Procurement OfficerAdministration2146
Shultz, AaronClimate Change Inland Fisheries BiologistBiological Services - Inland Fisheries2170
Smith, GaleConservation WardenEnforcement715-663-0152
Smith, KathleenManoomin GanawandangBiological Services - Wildlife2185
Smith, StephanieComptrollerAdministration2110
Soulier, BillGeneral maintenanceAdministration
Soulier, DanOffice AssistantAdministration2100
Soulier, MikeLieutenantEnforcement715-209-0093
Stone, JimSergeantEnforcement715-292-3234
Thannum, JamesActing Executive AdministratorPlanning and Development2137
Thannum, KristenAdministrative AssistantAdministration2168
Thannum, LeanneLitigation Support SpecialistDivision of Intergovernmental Affairs2135
Unglaube, DaraDatabase ManagerBiological Services - Wildlife2129
Vanator, JenGreat Lakes Program CoordinatorDivision of Intergovernmental Affairs2104
Van Sickle, JennyPIO Outreach SpecialistPublic Information2169
Waasegiizhig Price, MichaelTEK SpecialistBiological Services2105
Weber, RogerConservation WardenEnforcement715-889-9211
White, DawnTreaty Resource SpecialistBiological Services - Environmental2131
White, EdwardInland Fisheries TechnicianBiological Services - Inland Fisheries2118
White, LauraTraditional Food Grant Project Manager/Grant Writer IIPlanning and Development2156
Wilmer, JohnWildlife TechnicianBiological Services - Wildlife
Wilmer, RoseActing Deputy AdministratorAdministration2148